Monday, September 07, 2009

Jolo Revilla

Son of Ramon "Bong" Revilla andLani Mercado
Grandson of Ramon Revilla Sr.
Date of Birth
15 March 1989
Birth Name
Jose Lorenzo H. Bautista

Trade Mark
Chinky-eyed smile with thick eyebrows

At 16, he becomes Philippines showbiz's youngest father as his girlfriend, Grace, 14-year-old daughter of actress Rosanna Roces, gave birth to Jose Gabriel on Jan. 13, 2005. The two met on the set of Yes Darling: Walang matigas na pulis 2 (1997), the movie that starred his father Bong and grace's mother, Rosanna.
Son of Ramon 'Bong' Revilla Jr. and Lani Mercado. Brother of Bryan Revilla and Inah Revilla.
A member of the famous Revilla clan in Philippine showbiz.
Uncle: Robert Jaworski.
Nephew of Princess Revilla and Strike Revil